Skip to content
- 1964-66: Eloy Henif Conerty-Heniff
- 1966-67: Frank Raimondi Du-Well Fabricating
- 1967-68: Bill Richards WC Richards Co.
- 1968-69: Harold Tolliver Admiral Steel Corp.
- 1969-70: Earl Rousseau Clark Oil Co.
- 1970-71: Ed Kapelinski WC Richards Co.
- 1971-72: Eloy Heniff Conerty-Heniff
- 1972-73: Jay Strickler Inland Steel Container
- 1973-74: Richard Wojcik Heritage Bank
- 1974-75: Robert Lekberg Chemlek Labs.
- 1975-76: Larry Burns WC Richards Co.
- 1976-77: Bruce Howard A & R Welding
- 1977-78: Art Brinkmann FSC Paper Co.
- 1978-79: Robert DeMent Kastalon, Inc.
- 1979-80: John Mailfald Overdale Corp.
- 1980-81: Henry Flock Tuthill Pump
- 1981-82: Frank Sibr Jr. Sibr Companies
- 1982-83: Gary Long Chisholm, Boyd & White
- 1983-84: Eloy Heniff Conerty-Heniff
- 1984-85: John Vax Heritage Bank
- 1985-86: Louis Barta W.C. Richards Co.
- 1986-87: Michael Gadaleta Oxequip Health Industries
- 1987-88: Charles Saunders Plough, Inc.
- 1988-89: Frank Sibr Jr. Sibr Companies
- 1989-90: Stuart Deniston Deniston Co.
- 1990-91: Bob Trainor Trainor Glass Co.
- 1991-92: Michael Edwards Triton Mfg. Co.
- 1992-93: Rick Lee Affiliated Steam Equip.
- 1993-94: Steve Fansler Heritage Bank
- 1994-95: Jack Summers Alsterda Construction Co.
- 1995-96: Bruce DeMent Kastalon, Inc.
- 1996-97: Joe Racine In-Print Graphics
- 1997-98: Thomas Trainor Kampf, Trainor & Assoc.
- 1998-99: John Lombard The Lombard Co.
- 1999-00: Gary Wesner First Nat. Bank of B.I.
- 2000-01: Conrad Kiebles Suburban Bank
- 2001-02: William Beddow Assistance Graphics
- 2002-03: Henry Flock Flock Management
- 2003-04: Donna Gruenberg RAE Products
- 2004-05: Tom Summers Alsterda Construction Co.
- 2005-06: Jim Makina Allegra Print & Imaging
- 2006-07: Mike Leonard First Midwest Bank
- 2007-08: Marie Trainor Trainor Glass Co.
- 2008-09: Lou Kocsis Jr. Kocsis Bros. Machine Co.
- 2009-10: Brad Grove Grove Masonry
- 2010-11: Tom Summers Alsterda Construction Co.
- 2011-12: Mike Bently Remtex, Inc.
- 2012-13: Jim Makina Allegra Print & Imaging
- 2013-14: Dan Lombard The Lombard Co.
- 2014-15: Guy Weir The Private Bank
- 2015-16: Tom Summers Alsterda Construction Co.
- 2016-17: Michele Netherton Ingalls Occupational Health Program
- 2017-18: Gus van den Brink Sertoma Centre, Inc.
- 2018-19: Scott Peterson Peterson Electro-Musical Products
- 2019-20: Arnie Franker Industrial Welder Rebuilders, Inc